3202 BELTSVILLE RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3202 BELTSVILLE RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010008797
Year Built
1963
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
1875
Acres
0.28
Land Area
12185
Deed Liber
37227
Deed Folio
0539
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$412,400
New Appraised Land Value
$116,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$295,800