3209 CASTLELEIGH RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3209 CASTLELEIGH RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010046441
Year Built
1965
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
1280
Acres
0.289
Land Area
12586
Deed Liber
41272
Deed Folio
0105
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$464,700
New Appraised Land Value
$116,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$348,000