3518 CHERRYVALE DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3518 CHERRYVALE DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010052050
Year Built
1990
Lot
126
Structure Square Footage
2000
Acres
0.194
Land Area
8452
Deed Liber
40019
Deed Folio
0015
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 14
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$484,600
New Appraised Land Value
$125,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$358,800