3900 FORESTON RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3900 FORESTON RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010017681
Year Built
1964
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
2283
Acres
0.782
Land Area
34085
Deed Liber
46817
Deed Folio
0072
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$748,200
New Appraised Land Value
$131,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$617,200