4013 HILLWOOD CT, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4013 HILLWOOD CT, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010025122
Year Built
1971
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
1232
Acres
0.248
Land Area
10795
Deed Liber
14467
Deed Folio
0454
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$410,200
New Appraised Land Value
$126,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$283,900