4105 POWDER MILL RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4105 POWDER MILL RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010042622
Year Built
1961
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1307
Acres
0.279
Land Area
12159
Deed Liber
44243
Deed Folio
0080
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 17 EX 50 SQ
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$459,300
New Appraised Land Value
$116,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$342,700