4106 TAUNTON DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4106 TAUNTON DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010050138
Year Built
1990
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
2118
Acres
0.218
Land Area
9506
Deed Liber
35419
Deed Folio
0592
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$545,300
New Appraised Land Value
$126,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$419,200