4130 HOWARD RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4130 HOWARD RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010022699
Year Built
1989
Lot
39
Structure Square Footage
2280
Acres
0.445
Land Area
19379
Deed Liber
45370
Deed Folio
0586
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$570,200
New Appraised Land Value
$128,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$442,200