4202 ULSTER RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4202 ULSTER RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010026781
Year Built
1974
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
2632
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10000
Deed Liber
40575
Deed Folio
0562
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$544,600
New Appraised Land Value
$126,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$418,400