4203 TAUNTON DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4203 TAUNTON DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010062752
Year Built
1971
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1640
Acres
0.344
Land Area
14963
Deed Liber
37334
Deed Folio
0112
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$373,600
New Appraised Land Value
$127,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$246,500