4204 BRANDON LN, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4204 BRANDON LN, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010032011
Year Built
1956
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
1380
Acres
0.233
Land Area
10146
Deed Liber
45912
Deed Folio
0177
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$432,100
New Appraised Land Value
$126,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$305,900