4209 BRANDON LN, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4209 BRANDON LN, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010016121
Year Built
1955
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
2065
Acres
0.231
Land Area
10049
Deed Liber
29137
Deed Folio
0259
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$405,500
New Appraised Land Value
$126,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$279,300