4210 SELLMAN RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4210 SELLMAN RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010073163
Year Built
1967
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2556
Acres
2.55
Land Area
2.55
Deed Liber
47936
Deed Folio
0028
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$733,700
New Appraised Land Value
$175,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$558,000