4222 KENNY ST, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4222 KENNY ST, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010041194
Year Built
1956
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1307
Acres
0.231
Land Area
10075
Deed Liber
43366
Deed Folio
0313
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$435,900
New Appraised Land Value
$116,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$319,700