4304 VERGIE AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4304 VERGIE AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010053793
Year Built
1960
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1178
Acres
0.259
Land Area
11261
Deed Liber
37011
Deed Folio
0458
Legal Description 1
IMPSELIJAH E KNOTTS ADDN

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$422,700
New Appraised Land Value
$116,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$306,300