4306 TAUNTON DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4306 TAUNTON DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010040147
Year Built
1971
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
2104
Acres
0.231
Land Area
10056
Deed Liber
45942
Deed Folio
0449
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$485,400
New Appraised Land Value
$126,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$359,200