4308 JOSEPHINE AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4308 JOSEPHINE AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010026609
Year Built
1967
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1970
Acres
0.259
Land Area
11293
Deed Liber
Deed Folio
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$460,700
New Appraised Land Value
$126,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$334,300