4405 JOSEPHINE AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4405 JOSEPHINE AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010015263
Year Built
1969
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
3528
Acres
0.275
Land Area
12000
Deed Liber
33005
Deed Folio
0089
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$536,100
New Appraised Land Value
$126,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$409,500