4405 W CAROLINE AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4405 W CAROLINE AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010016204
Year Built
1964
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
1200
Acres
0.284
Land Area
12371
Deed Liber
42952
Deed Folio
0206
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$383,700
New Appraised Land Value
$126,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$257,100