4408 FRANKLIN TER, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4408 FRANKLIN TER, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010009258
Year Built
1967
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
1171
Acres
0.239
Land Area
10400
Deed Liber
43609
Deed Folio
0113
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$407,000
New Appraised Land Value
$126,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$280,800