4409 JOSEPHINE AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4409 JOSEPHINE AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010054486
Year Built
1969
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2856
Acres
0.267
Land Area
11635
Deed Liber
45873
Deed Folio
0148
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$494,500
New Appraised Land Value
$126,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$368,000