4409 YUCCA ST, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4409 YUCCA ST, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010022178
Year Built
1951
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2079
Acres
0.282
Land Area
12287
Deed Liber
34406
Deed Folio
0150
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 20 AND OUTLOT A

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$424,400
New Appraised Land Value
$111,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$312,800