4414 SELLMAN RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4414 SELLMAN RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010047936
Year Built
1956
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1040
Acres
0.232
Land Area
10123
Deed Liber
50757
Deed Folio
0432
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$357,200
New Appraised Land Value
$111,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$246,000