4502 FRANKLIN TER, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4502 FRANKLIN TER, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010000687
Year Built
1988
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
1138
Acres
0.311
Land Area
13566
Deed Liber
46122
Deed Folio
0503
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$480,400
New Appraised Land Value
$126,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$353,500