4505 JOSEPHINE AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4505 JOSEPHINE AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010028852
Year Built
1969
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1980
Acres
0.277
Land Area
12082
Deed Liber
50393
Deed Folio
0445
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$365,800
New Appraised Land Value
$113,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$251,900