4505 WICOMICO AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4505 WICOMICO AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010019141
Year Built
1959
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
1088
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10018
Deed Liber
36667
Deed Folio
0224
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$416,000
New Appraised Land Value
$126,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$289,800