4508 POWDER MILL RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4508 POWDER MILL RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010069377
Year Built
1943
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1083
Acres
0.346
Land Area
15050
Deed Liber
41583
Deed Folio
0403
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$315,500
New Appraised Land Value
$142,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$173,300