4510 AMMENDALE RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4510 AMMENDALE RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010001495
Year Built
1924
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1782
Acres
0.98
Land Area
42688
Deed Liber
48273
Deed Folio
0261
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LOT 3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$381,000
New Appraised Land Value
$132,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$248,300