4512 TONQUIL PL, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4512 TONQUIL PL, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010063875
Year Built
1952
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1394
Acres
0.347
Land Area
15120
Deed Liber
41224
Deed Folio
0252
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$416,600
New Appraised Land Value
$102,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$314,400