4513 ELMWOOD RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4513 ELMWOOD RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010035329
Year Built
1947
Lot
7A
Structure Square Footage
1317
Acres
0.258
Land Area
11250
Deed Liber
46502
Deed Folio
0082
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$346,300
New Appraised Land Value
$126,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$219,900