4513 YATES RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4513 YATES RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17013388964
Year Built
2024
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
3336
Acres
0.517
Land Area
22500
Deed Liber
36132
Deed Folio
0628
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$875,700
New Appraised Land Value
$128,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$747,000