4519 POWDER MILL RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4519 POWDER MILL RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010035147
Year Built
1950
Lot
10A
Structure Square Footage
1838
Acres
0.258
Land Area
11250
Deed Liber
50846
Deed Folio
0177
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$371,000
New Appraised Land Value
$120,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$251,000