4520 GREENWOOD RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4520 GREENWOOD RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010066365
Year Built
1997
Lot
11B
Structure Square Footage
1188
Acres
0.258
Land Area
11250
Deed Liber
48661
Deed Folio
0430
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$410,900
New Appraised Land Value
$126,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$284,500