4601 BARBARA DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4601 BARBARA DR, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010042762
Year Built
1969
Lot
68
Structure Square Footage
2406
Acres
0.232
Land Area
10116
Deed Liber
20361
Deed Folio
0037
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$503,000
New Appraised Land Value
$126,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$376,800