4601 LINCOLN AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4601 LINCOLN AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010043141
Year Built
1978
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1164
Acres
0.188
Land Area
8190
Deed Liber
48494
Deed Folio
0237
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 52.53.54

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$389,600
New Appraised Land Value
$115,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$273,800