4601 QUIMBY AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4601 QUIMBY AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010082214
Year Built
1968
Lot
Structure Square Footage
972
Acres
0.188
Land Area
8190
Deed Liber
38366
Deed Folio
0328
Legal Description 1
IMPSLTS 52.53.54(S/B
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$334,600
New Appraised Land Value
$115,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$218,800