4601 WICOMICO AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4601 WICOMICO AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010048066
Year Built
1968
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
2024
Acres
0.258
Land Area
11250
Deed Liber
37711
Deed Folio
0564
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$393,800
New Appraised Land Value
$116,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$277,400