4604 WICOMICO AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4604 WICOMICO AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010018846
Year Built
1967
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
1906
Acres
0.337
Land Area
14662
Deed Liber
36979
Deed Folio
0433
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$566,900
New Appraised Land Value
$117,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$449,800