4612 QUIMBY AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4612 QUIMBY AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010023846
Year Built
1969
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1260
Acres
0.116
Land Area
5040
Deed Liber
40213
Deed Folio
0544
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 13,14
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$379,600
New Appraised Land Value
$115,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$264,400