4701 RIVER CREEK TER, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4701 RIVER CREEK TER, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17013675527
Year Built
2007
Lot
64
Structure Square Footage
3576
Acres
0.206
Land Area
8959
Deed Liber
47728
Deed Folio
0153
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$747,500
New Appraised Land Value
$175,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$571,600