4704 RIVER CREEK TER, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4704 RIVER CREEK TER, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17013675550
Year Built
2007
Lot
67
Structure Square Footage
4214
Acres
0.217
Land Area
9450
Deed Liber
31283
Deed Folio
0346
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$838,000
New Appraised Land Value
$176,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$662,000