4706 CEDAR CT, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4706 CEDAR CT, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010022376
Year Built
1984
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
2548
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20000
Deed Liber
43391
Deed Folio
0367
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$523,600
New Appraised Land Value
$128,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$395,400