4706 MANHEIM AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4706 MANHEIM AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010002584
Year Built
1979
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1164
Acres
0.231
Land Area
10080
Deed Liber
40096
Deed Folio
0122
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 15.16.17.18

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$419,000
New Appraised Land Value
$116,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$302,800