4712 BRANDON LN, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4712 BRANDON LN, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010000489
Year Built
1959
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1172
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10032
Deed Liber
42505
Deed Folio
0170
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$444,900
New Appraised Land Value
$126,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$318,700