4720 NAPLES AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4720 NAPLES AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010065441
Year Built
1962
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1232
Acres
0.362
Land Area
15750
Deed Liber
43360
Deed Folio
0213
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 1.2.3.4.5.6
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$424,800
New Appraised Land Value
$117,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$307,500