4805 ODELL RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4805 ODELL RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010015065
Year Built
1922
Lot
Structure Square Footage
768
Acres
0.205
Land Area
8934
Deed Liber
36900
Deed Folio
0061
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 10 EX 2608 SQ
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$292,800
New Appraised Land Value
$115,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$176,900