4814 ODELL RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4814 ODELL RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010053207
Year Built
1944
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1349
Acres
0.174
Land Area
7560
Deed Liber
13882
Deed Folio
0581
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 4.5.6

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$313,800
New Appraised Land Value
$115,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$198,100