4814 POWDER MILL RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4814 POWDER MILL RD, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010030635
Year Built
1935
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1128
Acres
0.148
Land Area
6436
Deed Liber
42617
Deed Folio
0147
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LOTS 1.2.3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$279,900
New Appraised Land Value
$115,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$164,500