4818 LEXINGTON AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4818 LEXINGTON AVE, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17010026302
Year Built
1979
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1080
Acres
0.116
Land Area
5040
Deed Liber
46208
Deed Folio
0168
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 9.10

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$411,800
New Appraised Land Value
$115,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$296,600