4900 BRANDON LN, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4900 BRANDON LN, BELTSVILLE, MD 20705.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BELTSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17010030684
Year Built
1964
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1200
Acres
0.291
Land Area
12674
Deed Liber
40395
Deed Folio
0152
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$388,900
New Appraised Land Value
$126,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$262,200